v2 tuning wizard bug

v2 tuning wizard bug

Postby Techstorage » 08 Jan 2019, 08:48

tuningwizard.jpg
I came across this when trying v2 Alpha. The tuning wizard will give the wrong Best temp on the last step of setting the Best Z (mm).
Techstorage
 
Posts: 1
Joined: 08 Jan 2019, 08:37

Re: v2 tuning wizard bug

Postby pjr » 08 Jan 2019, 11:45

Questions:

Was there a sliced object in the program when you entered best Z = 20?
How tall was that sliced object?

Thanks

Peter
Please note: I do not have any affiliation with KISSlicer. Any advices given are offered in good faith. It is your responsibility to ensure that by following my advice you do not suffer or cause injury, damage or loss.
User avatar
pjr
 
Posts: 498
Joined: 05 May 2015, 10:27
Location: Kamnik, Slovenia


Return to Bug reporting

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests